Cod: DL232 / DL232-R - Nombre: DL232 / DL232-R

EKS Engel
DL232 / DL232-R

RS232-FO-SYSTEM PROTOCOL TRANSPARENT

The fiber optic systems DL232 connect systems with a RS232- interface via fiber optics. The DL232 allows communication via software-handshake (X-ON/X-OFF). With the help of this innovative system optical bus, star, tree and mixed structures are possible.

Características destacadas

  • RS232
  • Protocol Transparent
  • Redundant
  • FiberView
Type P-ST H-ST MM-ST MM-SC MM-SC/BIDI SM-ST SM-SC SM-E2 SM-SC/BIDI
Article no.
DL232
01000
1101
01000
1112
01000
1121
01000
1123
01000
1123-BIDI A
1123-BIDI B
01000
1131
01000
1133
01000
1135
01000
1133-BIDI A
1133-BIDI B
Article no.
DL232-2x
01000
1151
01000
1162
01000
1171
01000
1173
01000
1173-BIDI
01000
1181
01000
1183
01000
1185
01000
1183-BIDI
Type P-ST H-ST MM-ST MM-SC MM-SC/BIDI SM-ST SM-SC SM-E2 SM-SC/BIDI
Article no.
DL232-R
01000
1351
01000
1362
01000
1371
01000
1373
01000
1373-BIDI
01000
1381
01000
1383
01000
1385
01000
1383-BIDI
FO-connector ST ST ST SC SC ST SC E-2000 SC
Fiber type POF
980/1000 μm
HCS
200/230 μm
Multimode
62,5 (50)/125 μm
Singlemode
9/125 μm
Optical budget 12 dB 12 dB 12 dB 16 dB
FO range 50 m
(180 dB/km)
200 m
(8 dB/km)
5 km
(1 dB/km)
30 km, others up to 100 km on request
(0,3 dB/km)
Wavelength 650 nm 850 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm
1550 nm
1310 nm 1310 nm
1550 nm
Data rate max. 115,2 KBit/s
Transmission type Duplex, Half duplex bei DL232-2x und DL232-R
Operation mode Switchable: none or wave impedance (Rw + Rpd + Rpu) DTE oder DCE
RS232 Cable length 15 m
RS232 Connector 9-pole Sub-D female and 6-pole terminal
Status-LEDs Power supply (green) / Failure (red) / Data receive (green) / Status (red) / FiberView (red, yellow, green)
Power supply 12–30 VDC, other voltages on request
Power consumption 5 Watts, 200 mA (24 V)
Potential separation 500 VDC (24 VDC <> RS232)
Operating temperature –40 °C – +70 °C (Multimode and Singlemode with ST or SC) / –20 °C – +55 °C (all others)
EMC EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
Weight 570 g
Dimensions 60 x 100 x 113 mm (60 x 120 x 113 mm incl. connector)
Housing Stainless steel, powder coated

The fiber optic systems DL232 connect systems with a RS232- interface via fiber optics. The DL232 allows communication via software-handshake (X-ON/X-OFF). With the help of this innovative system optical bus, star, tree and mixed structures are possible.

The special multifunctional fiber optic system DL232-R also allows the construction of optical ring structures.

LEDs and potential-free contacts (optional for DL232) of a fault detector relay are able to signal defective states.

FiberView works similarly to a traffic light. If the “traffic light” is green, everything is fine. If the yellow LED lights, the budget is still tolerable, but already below a certain system reserve. Additionally to the LED, this pre-warning level is also signaled by a potential-free contact. If the “traffic light” turns red there is a serious error.

Bienvenido a ER-Soft.
ER-Soft con la ley orgánica de protección de datos
Política de cookies.
Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias mediante el análisis de sus hábitos de navegación.
Si continúa navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso.
Más información pulsando aquí
X

¿Necesitas ayuda? Click

ayuda ER-Soft
X
Consulta a ER-Soft. *

 

*

 

* *Campos obligatorios.




X