Cod: DL485 / DL485-4W - Nombre: DL485 / DL485-4W

EKS Engel
 DL485 / DL485-4W

RS485-LWL-SYSTEM PROTOCOL TRANSPARENT

The fiber optic systems DL485 connect field bus systems with RS485 interfaces. Optical linking allows safe data transfer and is suitable for MODBUS, MODNET-1/SFB, BIT-BUS, SAIA-S-BUS and several manufacturer-specific systems.

Características destacadas

  • RS485
  • Protocol Transparent
  • Vierdraht-Interface
  • FiberView
Type P-ST H-ST MM-ST MM-SC MM-SC/BIDI SM-ST SM-SC SM-E2 SM-SC/BIDI
Article no.
DL485
01000
6101
01000
6112
01000
6121
01000
6123
01000
6123-BIDI A
6123-BIDI B
01000
6131
01000
6133
01000
6135
01000
6133-BIDI A
6133-BIDI B
Article no.
DL485-2x
01000
6151
01000
6162
01000
6171
01000
6173
01000
6173-BIDI
01000
6181
01000
6183
01000
6185
01000
6183-BIDI
Data rate 1.200 Bit/s to 3 MBit/s
Transmission type Half duplex
Type P-ST H-ST MM-ST MM-SC MM-SC/BIDI SM-ST SM-SC SM-E2 SM-SC/BIDI
Article no.
DL485-4W
01000
6101
01000
6112
01000
6621
01000
6623
01000
6623-BIDI A
6623-BIDI B
01000
6631
01000
6633
01000
6635
01000
6633-BIDI A
6633-BIDI B
Article no.
DL485-4W-2x
01000
6151
01000
6662
01000
6671
01000
6673
01000
6673-BIDI
01000
6681
01000
6683
01000
6685
01000
6683-BIDI
Data rate 1.200 Bit/s to 3 MBit/s
Transmission type 2 x Half duplex
FO-connector ST ST ST SC SC ST SC E-2000 SC
Fiber type POF
980/1000 μm
HCS
200/230 μm
Multimode
62,5 (50)/125 μm
Singlemode
9/125 μm
Optical budget 12 dB 12 dB 12 dB 16 dB
FO range 50 m
(180 dB/km)
200 m
(8 dB/km)
5 km
(1 dB/km)
30 km, others up to 100 km on request
(0,3 dB/km)
Wavelength 650 nm 850 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm
1550 nm
1310 nm 1310 nm
1550 nm
Terminating resistor Switchable: none or wave impedance (Rw + Rpd + Rpu)
RS485 Cable length 1200 m (9.6–93.75 KBit/s), 250 m (500 KBit/s), 90 m (1.5 MBit/s)
RS485 Connector 9-pole Sub-D female and 6-pole terminal
Status-LEDs Power supply (green) / Failure (red) / Data receive (green) / Status (red) / FiberView (red, yellow, green)
Power supply 12–30 VDC, other voltages on request
Power consumption 5 Watt, 200 mA (24 V)
Potential separation 500 VDC (24 VDC <> RS485)
Operating temperature –40 °C – +70 °C (Multimode and Singlemode with ST or SC), –20 °C – +55 °C (all others)
EMC EN61000-6-2/EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
Weight 570 g
Dimensions 60 x 100 x 113 mm (60 x 120 x 113 mm incl. connector)
Housing Stainless steel, powder coated

The fiber optic systems DL485 connect field bus systems with RS485 interfaces. Optical linking allows safe data transfer and is suitable for MODBUS, MODNET-1/SFB, BIT-BUS, SAIA-S-BUS and several manufacturer-specific systems.

The fiber optic systems DL485-4W connect field bus systems with RS485 four-wire interfaces.

With the help of this innovative system optical bus, star, tree and mixed structures are possible.

LEDs and potential-free contacts of a fault detector relay are able to signal defective states.

FiberView works similarly to a traffic light. If the “traffic light” is green, everything is fine. If the yellow LED lights, the budget is still tolerable, but already below a certain system reserve. Additionally to the LED, this pre-warning level is also signaled by a potential-free contact. If the “traffic light” turns red there is a serious error. fiber optic systems DL485 connect field bus systems with RS485 interfaces. Optical linking allows safe data transfer and is suitable for MODBUS, MODNET-1/SFB, BIT-BUS, SAIA-S-BUS and several manufacturer-specific systems.

Bienvenido a ER-Soft.
ER-Soft con la ley orgánica de protección de datos
Política de cookies.
Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias mediante el análisis de sus hábitos de navegación.
Si continúa navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso.
Más información pulsando aquí
X

¿Necesitas ayuda? Click

ayuda ER-Soft
X
Consulta a ER-Soft. *

 

*

 

* *Campos obligatorios.




X